Home > Test & Measurement > Electrical Meters > Optical Power Meters

Optical Power Meters

Automation Systems and Contriols (ASC) is a 100% Australian owned company providing automation solutions for industry. ASC are specialists in fields including Vision Sensors, Machine Automation, Motion Control, Sensors and Controllers. ASC distribute ...
Contact us
Communication (post and telecommunication). RF/Microwave, Fiber Optics and Satcom Products
Contact us
Megger's products provide testing solutions in the most critical maintenance areas including cable fault location, protective relay testing, and power quality testing, as well as being the supplier of choice for hand held electrical test and measurement ...
Contact us
Fibre optical components and instruments for telecommunications industry.
Contact us
Opto Electronic devices
Contact us
Fibre Optical Australia supply quality OTDR, Fusion Splicers, PON Meter, Laser Source, Power Meters, tools, patch cords and accessories to the Fibre Optical Industry. We also supply SFP, SFP+, GBIC, XFP and Media Convertors to the FTTx ...
Contact us
Agilent Technologies Australia Pty Ltd is a leading international company providing electronic test and measurement devices and biological and analytical products. The company offers a wide range of Test and Measurement solutions for a variety of ...
Contact us
Manufacturers of handheld fiber optic test equipment based in Scoresby, Melbourne, Victora Australia since 1986. Products include Optical light Source, Optical Power Meter, Optical Loss test Set, OTDR, Variable Optical Attenuator, VFL Visual Fault Locator, ...
Contact us
Supreme Technology and Energy Solutions Australia Pty Ltd is an Australian company specialising in electrical power test equipment, electrical test and measurement equipment as well as test equipment rental solutions. Supreme Technology and Energy Solutions ...
Contact us
By Type
Agilent N7748A optical power meter
Supplier news
04/06/13 - Agilent Technologies introduces two new optical power meters to their portfolio.
JDSU OMK-36P power meter and light source kit
Supplier news
16/10/12 - Measurement Rentals presents the JDSU OMK-36P Enterprise Plus SmartPocket test kit.
MPM2000 Single Mode High Performance Power Meter
Supplier news
18/07/11 - Megger introduces the MPM2000 and MPM2000H single mode high performance power meters, a new line of advanced optical power meters used for optical loss testing of fibre optic cables.
Supplier news
25/04/08 - Anderson Corporation offers gamut of fibre optic products and networking products. Some of the fibre optic products provided by Anderson Corporation include attenuators, cables, enclosures, connectors, polishing films, patch cables, termination kits ...
Agilent optical power meter
Supplier news
22/02/08 - Agilent Technologies Inc. has demonstrated a new optical power meter with four or eight power-sensor channels that provides manufacturing customers with increased throughput and operational efficiency.

Newsletter sign-up

The latest products and news delivered to your inbox