Home > Electronic Components > Cables, Wires and Connectors > Optical Cables

Optical Cables

Providing communications and cabling technicians for computer and IT users. Offering services from the supply of individual components to complete enterprise wide communication systems design and implementation.
Contact us
We sell fibre optic cable and manufacture patch leads we also have evolved into a company that distributes and technically supports Fibre Optic Test Equipment, Ethernet Media Converters, Switches and Fusion Splicers to mention only a few of Andersons ...
Contact us
Fibre Optical Australia supply quality OTDR, Fusion Splicers, PON Meter, Laser Source, Power Meters, tools, patch cords and accessories to the Fibre Optical Industry. We also supply SFP, SFP+, GBIC, XFP and Media Convertors to the FTTx ...
Contact us
Automation Systems and Contriols (ASC) is a 100% Australian owned company providing automation solutions for industry. ASC are specialists in fields including Vision Sensors, Machine Automation, Motion Control, Sensors and Controllers. ASC distribute ...
Contact us
CDt Technology's is a supplier of high quality, brand name computer products.
Contact us
Korenix Technology, the World Leader in IP Surveillance Network, has been dedicated in developing the most innovative and state-of-the-art products to ensure your video quality and reliability.
Contact us
Opto Electronic devices
Contact us
TRIO Test & Measurement is your one-stop-shop for Test Equipment Solutions. If your need is for test equipment purchase, trade-in, pre- or post-sales advice or equipment rental, then their experienced team of professionals will do ...
Contact us
Tenrod Australia is a source for high quality LEDs, and LED Lighting, Large LED Video Screens and LED Curtains, LED Tubes, Flexible LED Light Strips. Tenrod also offer a wide range of electronics components including LCDs and Vacuum Fluorescent ...
Contact us
By Type
Fibre ducting assembly
Supplier news
24/04/14 - The SystemLine fibre cable duct system is manufactured to international standards in an ISO9001 accredited facility in South Korea.
Wire harness and cable
Supplier news
06/09/11 - Reid Industrial Graphic Products offers wire harnesses and cables for use during the development of DC plugs and power cords among others.
Supplier news
25/04/08 - Anderson Corporation offers gamut of fibre optic products and networking products. Some of the fibre optic products provided by Anderson Corporation include attenuators, cables, enclosures, connectors, polishing films, patch cables, termination kits ...
Supplier news
24/04/08 - Anderson Corporation has specialist knowledge on wide range of OTDR’s, Fusion Splicers, Power Meters and Light Source and a number of other Test Equipment. Anderson Corporation also offers Ethernet Media Converters and Switches.
Supplier news
23/04/08 - Anderson Corporation is one of the leaders in fibre optic industry in Australia. Anderson Corporation was established in 1988 by Philip Anderson.
Improved flexibility.
Supplier news
21/04/05 - TENROD has introduced Khatod's new KTAB series of miniaturised panel light transporters through optical cables. The KTAB2 has improved flexibility with the optical cable enabling it to be more managea
Ties have identification marker plate.
Supplier news
27/01/05 - MICRO Plastics, represented by NPA, has announced that the Security Tie is being added to its wire handling line. The Security Tie is used to band mail bags and closed totes to detect tampering. These ties have a 3/8” x 1-3/16” (9.53mm x 30.17mm) marker ...
Supplier news
22/04/03 - PIEZOSYSTEM Jena, a supplier of optical switches from single mode to multimode, has released its new optical products brochure. Based on piezoelectric actuators, which have a typical movement range in

Newsletter sign-up

The latest products and news delivered to your inbox