Home > Electronic Components > Cables, Wires and Connectors > Interconnection Cables

Interconnection Cables

Universal bus interface connector systems
ERNTEC Pty Ltd
Universal Fieldbus and profibus connector solutions supplied by Erntec offer tailored designs and can perform to particular explicit needs
View full info
Industrial Cables are suitable for video, audio and security applications
Belden Australia
Belden's industrial cables provide quality performance ideal for videos, audios, security and interconnection requirements
View full info
ERNTEC Pty Ltd
ERNTEC Pty Ltd is a leading player in the manufacture and supply of precision components to all sectors associated with electrical, electronic and medical engineering. Products include backshells, backplanes, cabinets and racks, subracks, connectors, ...
Contact us
Lifeguard electrical saftey systems, portable power distribution boards
Contact us
Dueltek Distribution imports, sources and supplies a wide range of data, audio visual and electrical products including cables and adaptors, Clipsal wall plates, HDMI and VGA cables, splitters and speakers, USB and firewire, racks mount panels, matrix ...
Contact us
Belden Australia is a global leader in end-to-end signal transmission solutions for data, video and sound applications. It has a comprehensive range of cable, connectivity and networking products that provide high performance, reliable communications ...
Contact us
Carinda International specialise in custom and standard designed Inductors, Transformers, Switch Mode Power Supplies, Noise Filters, DC-DC Converters, Chokes, Ferrites and Spring Coils.
Contact us
Manuco Electronics (Sharp) is an Australian owned importer and distributor of high quality electronic components. Products include Sharp TFT LCDs, Sharp OPTO and LED, Digital view LCD controller cards and controller kits, media players, ERG ...
Contact us
Tyco Electronics are the world's largest manufacturer of passive and electronic components. Also providing identification and labeling solutions.
Contact us
Handheld Computer terminals with integrated barcode scanners.
Contact us
By Type
Supplier news
22/10/09 - For over 15 years Carinda International has enjoyed a long association with Cvilux Group, and is proud to be the exclusive distributor of Cvilux products in Australia and New Zealand.
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX fibre multi-mode SC-type fibre converter
Supplier news
27/04/09 - The fibre converter, available from Dueltek Computer Products, transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX multi-mode media. The 10/100Base-TX port supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDIX.
Temporary power reticulator
Supplier news
29/03/07 - Lifeguard 16 from Spinefex, suppliers of portable power distribution systems and electrical safety devices, is a temporary power reticulation system that will reduce site establishment costs, provide a safer environment for staff and simplify the changes ...
Precision kilovoltmeter
Supplier news
01/05/06 - GNS Associates Pty Ltd has recently shipped a model 5912 0-12kVrms Precision Kilovoltmeter to Brazil. The instrument is fully portable and powered by a rechargeable battery, and includes a high voltage divider, metering unit and interconnecting cables.
Omron’s Bluetooth connections.
Supplier news
21/03/06 - OMRON Electronics has announced the arrival of Bluetooth interfaces for their serial connections. This allows Omron PLCs and screens to connect wirelessly to either a computer or each other using the Bluetooth standard.
LVDS dual driver/receiver pair
Supplier news
06/05/03 - FAIRCHILD Semiconductor has announced the FIN1049, a new LVDS dual driver/receiver pair that provides high-speed control or data transfer, in and outside of the box. The dual D/R combines the functionality of two single D/R devices in one high-performance, ...

Newsletter sign-up

The latest products and news delivered to your inbox