Home > Electronic Components > Fusion Splicers

Fusion Splicers

Fujikura FSM60R Ribbon Fusion Splicer, Cleaver, Stripper
Applicable Fibres: SM (ITU-T G.652), MM (ITU-T G.651), DS (ITU-T G.653), NZDS
Splice Time: Typical 20sec. with standard SM (ITU-T G.652)
Fibre count: Single, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 10 and 12
View full info
Fitel S178 Fusion Splicer and S325 Cleaver
Applicable Fibres: SMF, MMF, DSF, NZDSF, BIF/UBIF(Bend insensitive fiber)
Splice Time: 7 seconds (Semi-auto mode), 9 seconds (Regular mode)
Fibre count: /
View full info
Fitel S123M12 Ribbon Fusion Splicer
Applicable Fibres: SMF(ITU-T G.652), MMF(ITU-T G.651), DSF(ITU-T G.653), NZDSF(ITU-T G.655), BIF/UBIF (Bend insensitive fi ber, ITU-T G.657)
Splice Time: Single fi ber: 13 seconds; Ribbon fi ber: 15 seconds
Fibre count: /
View full info
Fujikura FSM60S Splicer & CT30 Cleaver
Applicable Fibres: SM (ITU-T G.652), MM (ITU-T G.651), DS (ITU-T G.653), NZDS (ITU-T G.655) and other single mode fibers including ITU-T G.657 fibers
Splice Time: Typical 9s with SM FAST. 10s with SM AUTO and 13 sec with AUTO modes with standard SM (ITU-T G.652)
Fibre count: Single
View full info
Ferret.com.au is Australia's largest and leading online directory for the manufacturing, mining, and industrial sectors. Ferret.com.au comprises the most current information on products and services across a broad range of industries, and provides qualified ...
Contact us
TechRentals Pty Ltd
TechRentals offers specialised test and measurement equipment for a wide range of industries. Products offered encompass electrical power measurement and analysis, general industrial applications, physical measurement, radio frequency, environmental ...
Contact us
AFC Group is a specialist supplier and manufacturer of a wide range of quality fibre optic communication products. They have built a strong reputation throughout the industry for providing high levels of service, training, technical knowledge and fibre ...
Contact us
Fibre Optical Australia supply quality OTDR, Fusion Splicers, PON Meter, Laser Source, Power Meters, tools, patch cords and accessories to the Fibre Optical Industry. We also supply SFP, SFP+, GBIC, XFP and Media Convertors to the FTTx ...
Contact us
Yamasaki Optical Technology provides fibre optic products and optical networking products.
Contact us
Madison Technologies is an Industry leader specialising in products and services in the cabling, networking and wireless and audio visual arenas. For more than 20 years, our skilled connectivity experts have been finding and creating clever and robust ...
Contact us
By Type
Fujikura FSM-70S core alignment fusion splicer
Supplier news
12/07/16 - Measurement Rentals introduces the new Fujikura FSM-70S core alignment fusion splicer to their extensive test and measurement equipment rental fleet.
Fujikura FSM-60S core align fusion splicer
Supplier news
20/03/16 - Measurement Rentals announces the addition of the industry standard Fujikura FSM-60S core align fusion splicer to their test and measurement rental fleet.
Fujikura FSM70S fusion splicer
Supplier news
29/04/13 - AFC Group announces the release of the latest fusion splicers from Fujikura.
Fujikura FSM60R-CT30 ribbon fusion splicer, cleaver and stripper
Supplier news
04/03/13 - The Fujikura FSM60R ribbon fusion splicer, cleaver and stripper, available from TechRentals is a compact and lightweight high precision splicer, capable of splicing from 1 to 12 fibres.
The FSM-12S fusion splicer features a long life battery that delivers 100 splice and heat cycles
Supplier news
11/02/13 - Ferret.com.au looks at the latest developments in the electronics and components industry, discussing products suitable for testing, production and quality assurance tasks.
Fujikura FSM-12S fusion splicer
Supplier news
04/02/13 - AFC Group announces the release of the latest fusion splicer from Fujikura, the FSM-12S.
Fitel S123M12 ribbon fusion splicer
Supplier news
12/09/12 - TechRentals presents the handheld Fitel S123M12 ribbon fusion splicer designed to splice from 1 to a maximum of 12-ribbon fibre.
Swift–F1 clad alignment fusion splicers
Supplier news
07/06/11 - Madison Technologies announces the Ilsintech Swift–F1 clad alignment fusion splicers with 5 functions.
Supplier news
07/05/08 - The fusion splicers, FITEL S121 and FITEL S177A, manufactured by Fitel are available from Optical Fibre Systems.
Measure Internal Impedance on Batteries using a Hioki 3554
Measure Internal Impedance on Batteries using a Hioki 3554
TechRentals Pty Ltd
An Introduction to the FLIR E60 Thermal Imaging Camera
An Introduction to the FLIR E60 Thermal Imaging Camera
TechRentals Pty Ltd
Introduction on How to Use the GE Druck DPI620 GENII
Introduction on How to Use the GE Druck DPI620 GENII
TechRentals Pty Ltd
NMW 2012 - Ferret.com.au interviews Ansell Industrial Health
2012 marks the first visit to National Manufacturing Week for Ansell Industrial Healthcare. Ferret.com.au spoke to the company's Head of Marketing, Industrial & New Verticals, Mitchell Mackey about the company's motivation in heading to NMW, and its ...
Ferret - www.ferret.com.au
NMW 2012 - Ferret.com.au interviews Materials Handling
The main focus for Materials Handling at National Manufacturing Week 2012 was the company's A-SAFE polymer safety barriers. Here, Managing Director John Brittain discusses some of the main features of the product. For more info on A-SAFE safety barriers.
Ferret - www.ferret.com.au
NMW 2012 - Ferret.com.au interviews Boscotek Industrial Stor
Ferret.com.au talks to Glen Huggett, Multimedia & Marketing, about why Bosctotek exhibits at National Manufacturing Week, and what it is that makes the industrial storage company stand out from its competitors.
Ferret - www.ferret.com.au
NMW 2012 - Highlights from Ferret.com.au
Ferret.com.au's Cam Elliot and Tony Haydar were on hand at National Manufacturing Week 2012 to host a free seminar geared at helping attendees to make the most of online lead generation. The online space is becoming increasingly important for companies ...
Ferret - www.ferret.com.au

Newsletter sign-up

The latest products and news delivered to your inbox