Home > Converters Signal

Converters Signal

Dwyer Instruments
Dwyer Instruments are a leading manufacturer in the controls and instrumentation industry, they continue to grow and serve major markets including, but not limited to HVAC, Chemical, Food and Beverage, Pharmaceutical, Oil and Gas, Wastewater and Pollution ...
Contact us
Soanar Australia
For over 50 years, Soanar has earned an enviable reputation by working with our customers to provide the most suitable electronic products for your project needs. Our logistical expertise will also ensure that your orders are delivered to your preferred ...
Contact us
Bintech was formed in 1993 with the intention of manufacturing a range of high quality process control instrumentation to hazardous and non hazardous applications. Their products supply a range of Level instruments, Pressure instruments, Temperature ...
Contact us
CrispTech is Australia’s leading distributor of Industrial Communications Products and National Distributor of Moxa products. They have the most experienced and professionally developed Technical support team in Australia and are also a certified ...
Contact us
Dueltek Distribution imports, sources and supplies a wide range of data, audio visual and electrical products including cables and adaptors, Clipsal wall plates, HDMI and VGA cables, splitters and speakers, USB and firewire, racks mount panels, matrix ...
Contact us
RF Parts is a leading worldwide distributor of RF and Microwave, passive and active components. RF Parts caters for applications such as WiFi, WiMax, CATV, Cellular Wireless, RFID, Medical Equipment, Test Equipment, Receivers, Transmitters and Satellite ...
Contact us
By Type
Supplier news
05/11/09 - CrispTech now offer Texas Instrument Repairs and Replacements for the Simatic 500/505 Series.
Supplier news
31/10/09 - RF Parts introduces RFMD’s new frequency converter integrated circuit (IC), the RFFC0085.
Ethernet switched media converters from CrispTech
Supplier news
27/10/09 - The Weed EOTec 2000 industrial ethernet switched media converters and switches, available from Crisptech provide fiber optic conversion to and from wire based Ethernet for long distance communications.
New Moxa RS-422/485 USB-to-serial converter
Supplier news
25/08/09 - Moxa introduces the UPort 1130I, the newest addition to their UPort 1100 family.
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX fibre multi-mode SC-type fibre converter
Supplier news
27/04/09 - The fibre converter, available from Dueltek Computer Products, transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX multi-mode media. The 10/100Base-TX port supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDIX.
ODU mini-snap push-pull thermal connectors
Supplier news
14/04/09 - ODU mini-snap push-pull thermal connectors, available from Clarke & Severn Electronics, play an important role in recording of temperatures. ODU mini-snap push-pull thermal connectors record new compo
SC800 converters
Supplier news
02/04/09 - The Switchcraft SC800, available from Clarke & Severn Electronics, converts the outputs of high impedance line level audio devices and musical instruments to low impedance, balanced and isolated microphone level signals that can be connected to audio ...
The Magnum CSG14 converter switch
Supplier news
24/02/09 - GarrettCom, represented by Dewar Electronics in Australia, have announced a new model to their line of media converters. The new Magnum CSG14U universal converter switch can handle any Gigabit fibre type multi-mode and single-mode and fiber media distance ...
The History of Dwyer Instruments, Inc.
The History of Dwyer Instruments, Inc.
Dwyer Instruments

Newsletter sign-up

The latest products and news delivered to your inbox