Home > Test & Measurement > Instrument Calibration > Converter Calibration

Converter Calibration

Bestech Australia
Bestech Australia provides the latest in measurement and control technology to the Australian and NZ market. Bestech Australia are focused to meet the instrumentation needs of customers in: Research and Education, Automotive, Metal Industry, ...
Contact us
Dueltek Distribution imports, sources and supplies a wide range of data, audio visual and electrical products including cables and adaptors, Clipsal wall plates, HDMI and VGA cables, splitters and speakers, USB and firewire, racks mount panels, matrix ...
Contact us
CrispTech is Australia’s leading distributor of Industrial Communications Products and National Distributor of Moxa products. They have the most experienced and professionally developed Technical support team in Australia and are also a certified ...
Contact us
Humidity, temperature and general purpose data loggers, including PH , disolved oxygen and conductivity. Submersible family of sensors with integrated loggers for measurement of water level, temperature, pH and conductivity. Ideal for water management ...
Contact us
GLYN is a distributor of high-tech electronic components, modules and solutions. They specialise in Wireless (GSM/GPRS, GPS, Bluetooth, Wi-Fi, ZigBee), Displays (OLED, TFT LCD, Touch Panels), Microelectronics (MCU, USB conversion), Embedded Controllers ...
Contact us
By Type
Last buy notice for the Moxa AWK-1200 and VPort2141from CrispTech
Supplier news
14/12/09 - All AWK-1200 series products, available from CrispTech will be phased out on May 28, 2010, with the last buy date set for March 28, 2010.
Ethernet switched media converters from CrispTech
Supplier news
27/10/09 - The Weed EOTec 2000 industrial ethernet switched media converters and switches, available from Crisptech provide fiber optic conversion to and from wire based Ethernet for long distance communications.
New Moxa RS-422/485 USB-to-serial converter
Supplier news
25/08/09 - Moxa introduces the UPort 1130I, the newest addition to their UPort 1100 family.
SchmartBoard electronic circuit prototyping system
Supplier news
19/05/09 - Prototyping the electronic designs with a QFP, SOP, BGA, PLCC and other surface mount devices is usually a cumbersome process, leading to slower time to market the products. SchmartBoard electronic ci
FCO732 flow meter
Supplier news
08/05/09 - Bestech Australia offer the FCO732 flow meter, from Furness Controls. The FCO732 is a production line flow meter that is used to test a variety of components including exhaust systems, laser drillings
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX fibre multi-mode SC-type fibre converter
Supplier news
27/04/09 - The fibre converter, available from Dueltek Computer Products, transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX multi-mode media. The 10/100Base-TX port supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDIX.
FTDI USB-COM232-PLUS1
Supplier news
27/03/09 - Future Technology Devices International (FTDI), available through Glyn High-Tech Distribution, have announced the availability of two serial interface converter cables that incorporate transceivers to facilitate connecting RS-422 or RS-485 based peripherals ...
High precision pressure transmitter
Supplier news
23/03/09 - Bestech Australia offer the series 33X and 35X high precision pressure transmitters from Keller.
Dual channel digital storage oscilloscope
Supplier news
27/01/09 - The 2540 and 2542 dual channel digital storage oscilloscopes, available from Unispan Instruments, come with PC software to capture, save, and analyse waveforms and measurement results and to remotely control the instruments through a virtual panel. Both ...
8540 DC Electronic Load model
Supplier news
26/01/09 - B&K Precision Corporation offer 8540 DC Electronic Load model. The 8540 DC Electronic Load model, available from Unispan Instruments, measures 3.5” x 6.9” x 11.10” and is suitable for both the bench and the production floor.
8500 series
Supplier news
23/01/09 - The 8500 series programmable DC electronic loads, available from Unispan Instruments, can operate in CC, CV, CR or CP mode while voltage/current or resistance/power values are measured and displayed in real time.
NMW 2013: Sensors and Instrumentation from Bestech Australia
Bestech showcase their range of sensors and instrumentation at NMW 2013. Hear about their leak testers, measurement equipment and thermal imagers.
Bestech Australia

Newsletter sign-up

The latest products and news delivered to your inbox