Home > Data centre MPO cassette’s available from Warren and Brown Technologies

Data centre MPO cassette’s available from Warren and Brown Technologies

Supplier News
article image Data centre MPO cassette’s available from Warren and Brown Technologies

These cassettes from Warren and Brown Technologies are high density pre-terminated fibre optic systems designed for data centres,storage area networks and local area networks. Data centre MPO Cassette’s can reduce installation time and space, and makes installation easy. 

Features and benefits of the MPO Cassettes include:

  • MPO cassettes achieve high termination density
  • These MPO cassettes are available in multimode (standard & OM3) and singlemode (G652D) fibre types
  • Compact size cassette
  • Quick and easy installation is a key benefit of these MPO cassettes
  • MPO cassettes reduce installation time and cost
  • Available with 12 fiber SC/A and 24 fiber LC Duplex configurations
  • Standard and customised made cassettes are available

Newsletter sign-up

The latest products and news delivered to your inbox