Home > Rent the Fluke Multimode Fibre Module for DTX Cable Analysers from TechRentals

Rent the Fluke Multimode Fibre Module for DTX Cable Analysers from TechRentals

Supplier News
article image Fluke Multimode Fibre Module
logo
1800 632 652

Contact supplier

Your Email * indicates mandatory fields.
image

TechRentals (TR ) has introduced the Fluke DTX-MFM multimode fibre module for DTX cable analysers into their extensive test and measurement rental fleet.  

The Fluke DTX-MFM multimode fibre module fits in the slot on the back of the DTX cable analyser. Standard copper cable adaptors can be connected but not used simultaneously.  

The DTX1200/1800 multimode fibre interface tests fibre installations in local area networks. It can simultaneously test bi-directionally at 850nm and 1300nm.  

Key features of Fluke multimode fibre module:

  • Provides fibre testing and certification
  • Bi-directional testing at 850nm and 1300nm simultaneously
  • Measures optical power loss, length and propagation delay for multimode fibres
  • Pass/fail results based on common fibre standards

Newsletter sign-up

The latest products and news delivered to your inbox