Home > Rent the Fluke DTX-MFM Multimode Fibre Adapters for DTX Cable Analysers from TechRentals

Rent the Fluke DTX-MFM Multimode Fibre Adapters for DTX Cable Analysers from TechRentals

Supplier News
article image Fluke DTX-MFM Multimode Fibre Adapter for DTX Cable Analysers
logo
1800 632 652

Contact supplier

Your Email * indicates mandatory fields.
image

TR (TechRentals) introduces the Fluke DTX-MFM multimode fibre adapters for DTX cable analysers to their test and measurement equipment range.  

The Fluke DTX-MFM multimode fibre modules serve as adapters for the Fluke DTX cable analysers.  

Fluke DTX-MFM multimode fibre adapters are designed to measure optical power loss, length and propagation delay for multimode fibres when testing fibre installations in local area networks and data centres.  

Fluke DTX-MFM multimode fibre adapters allow simultaneous bi-directional testing at 850nm and 1300nm.  

Key features of Fluke DTX-MFM multimode fibre adapters: 

  • Displays pass/fail results
  • In-built Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
  • Fibre certification

TechRentals offers a comprehensive range of test and measurement equipment on rental terms for periods ranging from a day or month to a year or more.

Newsletter sign-up

The latest products and news delivered to your inbox