Home > IMC-101 industrial media converters from Moxa Technologies

IMC-101 industrial media converters from Moxa Technologies

Supplier News
article image IMC-101 industrial media converters
logo
+61 (0011) 886289191231

Contact supplier

Your Email * indicates mandatory fields.
image

IMC-101 industrial media converters from Moxa Technologies are ideal for keeping industrial automation applications running continuously. Each IMC-101 converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss.

IMC-101 industrial media converters from Moxa Technologies provide industrial grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors).

The IMC-101 media converters are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations and they comply with FCC, TV, UL, and CE standards.

Features of IMC-101 industrial media converters:

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Redundant power inputs
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2)
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) (media converters should work as a pair)
  • Power failure, port break alarm by relay output

Newsletter sign-up

The latest products and news delivered to your inbox